Indian Army Automotive & Mechanical Component Procurement: Oil Seals and Related Parts Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive & Mechanical Component Procurement: Oil Seals and Related Parts Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956933Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive & Mechanical Component Procurement: Oil Seals and Related Parts Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956933
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956933, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement focuses on a range of critical automotive and mechanical components, with the core item being "Oil Seal." The tender also encompasses related parts including "Wiper Motor Gear," "Wind Shield Glass," "Rear Axle Oil Seal," "Suspension Bush Kit," and "Brake Shoe Comp Plate." A total quantity of 10 units is required across these item categories. This bid is open for submission from August 24, 2026, at 6:08 PM, and will close on September 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to participate in this procurement process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    urgency_oil_seal_2026-08-24-18-05-47_5b33f9cc845f9df0f58aacf006858a21.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801287.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Consumable Oil Seal Procurement for Security Printing and Minting Corporation..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

National Automotive Board Tender

Automotive Workshop Equipment Supply and Installation for National Automotive Board..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Consumable Oil Seal Procurement for Security Printing and Minting Corporation...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

National Automotive Board Tender

Automotive Workshop Equipment Supply and Installation for National Automotive Board...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More