Indian Army Engine Assembly Repair Services

Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Engine Assembly Repair Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982480Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Engine Assembly Repair Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982480
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, concerns the critical "Repair of Complete Engine Assy" for the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982480, this procurement represents a single unit requirement. Interested and qualified parties are invited to submit their bids within the designated timeframe, with the bid period commencing on 01-09-2026 at 2:20 PM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The official date for this tender issuance is 01-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhaul Parts and Consumables Supply for Kargil Operations..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine and Gearbox Repair Services..read more

Others , Others

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

QR-Code Marking Services for Engine Components at Engine Factory Avadi..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Valve and Auto Parts Supply Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Deutz Engine Head Procurement for UCIL Turamdih Mines..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhaul Parts and Consumables Supply for Kargil...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine and Gearbox Repair Services...read more

Others , Others

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

QR-Code Marking Services for Engine Components at Engine Factory Avadi...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Valve and Auto Parts Supply Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Deutz Engine Head Procurement for UCIL Turamdih Mines...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More