Indian Army Engine and Gearbox Repair Services

Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Engine and Gearbox Repair Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971493Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Engine and Gearbox Repair Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971493
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army, pertains to the repair of vital engine and gearbox components. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971493, this opportunity addresses a critical need for restoring engine pulling power and ensuring proper brake adjustment, alongside gearbox repair. The tender is open for applications from 28-08-2026 at 8:41 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 PM, covering a total quantity of two units requiring these specialized repair services. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals to address these essential maintenance requirements for the organization's operational readiness.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_wdsl5_2026-08-28-14-50-51_2b96e198f82602a65066ad79a16aa51a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818145.pdf
  • Document
    specifications_wdsl5_2026-08-28-14-46-16_dc81ba7b8cfd53603ab70ef8f2af2e80.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Intermediate Drive with Pumps for Indian Army Power Transmission..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Assembly Repair Services..read more

Others , Others

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Essential Gearbox Spare Parts for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Deck Machinery Repair Rate Contract for Porbandar & Okha..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Shanthi Make Worm Slewing Gearboxes for BVFCL Namrup..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Intermediate Drive with Pumps for Indian Army Power...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Assembly Repair Services...read more

Others , Others

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Essential Gearbox Spare Parts for Rashtriya Chemicals and...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Deck Machinery Repair Rate Contract for Porbandar &...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Shanthi Make Worm Slewing Gearboxes for BVFCL Namrup...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category