| Tender Title | Supply of 95 Wooden Pallets for Indian Army Logistics | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975904 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 09:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is seeking bids for the supply of Wooden Pallets. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975904, is being managed by the Indian Army. A total quantity of 95 Wooden Pallets is required. Prospective suppliers are advised that the bid submission period commences on 30-08-2026 at 9:22 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and technical specifications for the Wooden Pallets can be found within the full tender document, available through the designated procurement portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Wooden Pallet Supply and Export Consignment Packaging Services..read more
Supply and Installation of Wooden Test Table, Support Pallets, and Insulating..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Spill Containment Pallet Procurement for Department of Defence..read more
Supply of IS13664 Compliant Poly-Pallets for FCI Bag Storage Godowns..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category