Spill Containment Pallet Procurement for Department of Defence

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Spill Containment Pallet Procurement for Department of Defence
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976771Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpill Containment Pallet Procurement for Department of Defence
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976771
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976771, is issued by the Department of Defence, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of Spill Containment Pallets (V2) (Q3). The Organisation Name is Mod Sectt Establishment, with the procurement closing on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, following its commencement on 31-08-2026 at 11:48 AM. A total quantity of 60 units of Spill Containment Pallets are required. This opportunity, dated 31-08-2026, is a critical requirement for the Ministry of Defence to ensure effective spill containment measures are in place.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824418.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_df5b6e7c-e580-4e41-90ea1788157053858_lavkarmakar02.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spill Pallet Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 95 Wooden Pallets for Indian Army Logistics..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HDPE Pallet Supply for Lubricant Barrel and Pail Case Storage..read more

Ramanagar , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 1200x1200x160mm Wooden Pallets for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spill Pallet Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 95 Wooden Pallets for Indian Army Logistics...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HDPE Pallet Supply for Lubricant Barrel and Pail Case Storage...read more

Ramanagar , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 1200x1200x160mm Wooden Pallets for BPCL Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More