Procurement of Comprehensive Office Stationery, Supplies, and Assorted Items

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Publishing and Printing
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Comprehensive Office Stationery, Supplies, and Assorted Items
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970498Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Comprehensive Office Stationery, Supplies, and Assorted Items
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970498
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970498, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 12:54 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The requirement encompasses a comprehensive range of stationery and office supplies, totaling 861 units across diverse categories. Key items include various types of paper such as Sticky Notes, Plain Copier Paper conforming to IS 14490, and Paper Weights. Writing instruments such as Writing Pens, Markers, Highlighters, Sketch Pens, Correction Fluid Pens, and Black Lead Pencils conforming to IS 1375 are also required. Essential stationery accessories like Erasers, Manual Pencil Sharpeners, Registers, Stationery Scissors conforming to IS 989, Staplers, Staple Pins, Pads for Rubber Stamps conforming to IS 4747, and Stamp-Pad Ink conforming to IS 393 are included. Furthermore, measuring tools like Metric Steel Scales conforming to IS 1481 and Metric Scales conforming to IS 1480 are listed. The tender also specifies items for organizational needs such as Tags for Files conforming to IS 8499, Air Fresheners, Toilet Cleaner Liquids conforming to IS 7983, Waste Containers, and Wall Clocks (Battery Operated) conforming to IS 12510. A selection of tableware and kitchenware is also part of this procurement, including Tea Sets, Serving Trays or Platters, Glass Tableware conforming to IS 1961, Spoons conforming to IS 16286, Dining Bowls, Dining Plates, and Hand Sewing Needles. Finally, the tender includes a Stationery Holder/Pen Stand. All items are to be supplied with their respective quality conforming standards where specified.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    paper_pins_design_2025-10-12-20-24-37_12ae4288f4aa2a811f0b10712079ce06.pdf
  • Document
    plate_design_2025-09-04-16-03-01_d0f9cb648372571ed664be0633d235d5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816996.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery Supplies Procurement..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery Supplies Procurement...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More