Indian Army Environmental Control and Hydration Equipment Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Environmental Control and Hydration Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970137Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Environmental Control and Hydration Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970137
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970137, concerns the procurement of essential environmental control and hydration solutions for the Indian Army. The bidding period opens on 28-08-2026 at 10:44 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The requirement specifies a total quantity of five units, encompassing a diverse range of vital equipment including a Hot Weather Cooling Device for rooms, a Moisture Controlling Device for rooms, a Standing Air Blower for temperature control, a Drinking Water Distributor with heat control, and a 20-liter Plastic Water Container. This comprehensive requirement aims to enhance the living and working conditions within army facilities, ensuring optimal temperature, humidity, and access to safe drinking water, particularly in demanding climatic conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_hot_weather_grant_2026-08-28-10-37-39_179012fdf9d0832f3cf4494fdc609aa2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816574.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Pressure Control Trainer Equipment for National Institute of Technology..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

KOSO Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Pressure Control Trainer Equipment for National Institute of...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

KOSO Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Kochi Refinery...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More