| Tender Title | Supply of 10 Meter USB Extension Cables for Defence Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967023 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and issued by the Indian Army with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967023, seeks the supply of one (1) unit of IT NK000016 USB Extension Cable, 10 meters in length. The bid will be open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 1:56 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, as indicated by the bid dated 27-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply..read more
Supply Of Ebxl Cables..read more
Indian Army IT & Networking Equipment Procurement for West Kameng..read more
Supply of Electrical Cables and Cable Trays for BPCL LPG Bottling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category