Indian Army IT & Networking Equipment Procurement for West Kameng

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 3
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Software and IT Solutions
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT & Networking Equipment Procurement for West Kameng
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7895509Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT & Networking Equipment Procurement for West Kameng
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7895509
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7895509, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the supply of essential IT and networking equipment to their establishment located at ***********West Kameng. The bid is open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 7:42 PM until 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of 627 units, specifically including Tower Servers, USB Active Extension Cables (both 5 meters and 10 meters, version 3.0), HDMI Cables (20 meters, AOC 8K), a 4x4 HDMI Switcher (without matrix functionality), a LAN Tester with battery, a Crimping Tool, and Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTE 1G) with both 80 Kms Single Fiber LC and 20 Kms Single Fiber SC configurations, as well as CAT6 UTP Cable. This procurement is critical for enhancing the communication and IT infrastructure capabilities of the Indian Army in the specified region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspecsaddlserver_2026-08-08-20-59-02_371b6fef0478f500c48f24b6ec3354ed.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9730685.pdf
  • Document
    ATCAddlSvr_b4f48bb9-26f7-4e52-9f341786205377402_NagendraSys@5d.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

IT Material Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, and Software Procurement..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

IT Material Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, and Software Procurement...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More