Portable Welding Machine Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portable Welding Machine Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981645Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortable Welding Machine Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981645
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender notice is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7981645, pertains to the procurement of one (1) unit of an Unbranded Welding Machine, specifically of the Portable Type. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 12:39 PM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific technical specifications and evaluation criteria will be made available to registered participants.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_01_sept_2026_-1_2026-09-01-12-17-32_1417fbc401495589ab1a8417d74fe546.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830132.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Portable Welding Machine Repair Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of TIG Welding Machines for Defence Production..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Portable Welding Machine Repair Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of TIG Welding Machines for Defence Production...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More