Indian Army CO2 Absorbent Procurement

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army CO2 Absorbent Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973858Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army CO2 Absorbent Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973858
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973858, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The organization is seeking to procure a total quantity of 200 units of CO2 Absorbent. The bidding period will commence on August 29, 2026, at 1:06 PM and will conclude on September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. All submissions must be made by the Bid End Date. This opportunity is critical for supporting the operational readiness and logistical requirements of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_29_aug_2026_-6_2026-08-29-12-23-13_0ba1fe7f2ee835590ff5d9695b6d32bf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820895.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of 45 kg Carbon Dioxide Cylinders for Gail India Operations..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of 90g and 300g CO2 Cartridges..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

North Eastern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Electronic Component CO2 Cleaner Procurement..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 5000 Units Electronic Component Cleaner (CO2) for Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of 45 kg Carbon Dioxide Cylinders for Gail India...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of 90g and 300g CO2 Cartridges...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

North Eastern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Electronic Component CO2 Cleaner Procurement...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 5000 Units Electronic Component Cleaner (CO2) for Gujarat...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More