| Tender Title | Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950831 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 01:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The Bid Number is GEM/2026/B/7950831. Suppliers are invited to submit bids for the provision of Frozen Dressed Meat, with a total quantity of 850 units. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 1:14 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and terms will be available through the provided platform.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Operations..read more
Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Operations..read more
Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Requirements..read more
Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Baramulla..read more
Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category