Indian Army Camera System Repair and Maintenance Services

Services
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Camera System Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7749464Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Camera System Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7749464
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7749464, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for the repair and maintenance of cameras along with their connecting accessories. The procurement opportunity is scheduled to commence on 25-08-2026 at 11:01 AM and will conclude on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This single-unit requirement signifies a critical need for ensuring the operational readiness of vital photographic and surveillance equipment. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to address this essential maintenance service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    kaagaz_1783318291_2026-07-06-11-42-17_18e35dbf77acc708ba5b88049b49e67b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9564297.pdf
  • Document
    1786625382_6dce820b-707c-4dfb-810f1786625448690_mhrkt1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

CP Plus PTZ Camera Repair and Overhauling Services for CCTV Systems..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Camera Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Camera Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office CCTV Camera Installation and Maintenance Services..read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

CP Plus PTZ Camera Repair and Overhauling Services for CCTV...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Camera Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Camera Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office CCTV Camera Installation and Maintenance Services...read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More