| Tender Title | Procurement of D Link Class E 305-Meter Network Cables for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945663 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945663, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement aims to acquire three (3) units of D Link Class E Cable, each with a length of 305 meters. The tender will be open for submission between 11:50 AM on 21-08-2026 and will close at 9:00 AM on 01-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply..read more
Repairs / Replacement Of Ht Cables, Jointing Kits, Ht Switch Gear..read more
Indian Air Force Network Infrastructure: Structured Cabling and Accessory Procurement..read more
Network Infrastructure and PTZ Camera Supply and Repair for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Six E-1601 Intercoolers for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category