Indian Air Force Electric Platform Truck Repair Services

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Electric Platform Truck Repair Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967084Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Electric Platform Truck Repair Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967084
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an urgent requirement for the repair of one (1) electrically driven platform truck, specifically a battery-operated model, by the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7967084, officially opens on August 27, 2026, at 1:47 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Air Force, and prospective bidders are advised to note the critical timelines for submission. This opportunity is crucial for maintaining the operational readiness of critical assets within the Indian Air Force and requires specialized technical expertise in the repair of electric vehicle platforms.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-27-13-37-40_c950fc38e643ee97c4f5563d67912c8b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813015.pdf
  • Document
    sow_5f806646-17c6-4855-a94e1787818541196_slgsobdr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Two Industrial Platform Trucks (Q2) for Defence Production..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Industrial Platform Trucks for Southern Railway Operations..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Twelve Industrial Platform Trucks for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rail Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Industrial Platform Truck Supply for Rail Vikas Nigam Limited..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Two Industrial Platform Trucks (Q2) for Defence Production...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Industrial Platform Trucks for Southern Railway Operations...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Twelve Industrial Platform Trucks for Armoured Vehicles Nigam...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rail Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Industrial Platform Truck Supply for Rail Vikas Nigam Limited...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More