Procurement of 1000W 240V AC Bulbs for Indian Air Force Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 1000W 240V AC Bulbs for Indian Air Force Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964977Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 1000W 240V AC Bulbs for Indian Air Force Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964977
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964977, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of BULB 1000W 240V AC. The bid will open on 26-08-2026 at 11:28 PM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The requirement is for a total quantity of four (4) units of the specified bulb. This opportunity is a critical procurement for the operational needs of the Indian Air Force, and all prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals in accordance with the detailed specifications and terms outlined in the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lpp963_2026-08-26-23-19-58_30a0c4b62bd1056746cf4d9439fd97f6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810484.pdf
  • Document
    LPP963_12d18f1b-18ea-4f64-84d01787766994811_somanna_12.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Film And Television Institute Of India Tender

Procurement of Diverse Lighting Bulbs for Film and Television Production..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2-Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Film And Television Institute Of India Tender

Procurement of Diverse Lighting Bulbs for Film and Television Production...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2-Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More