Supply of Eight 1.5 Ton Fan Coil Units for Indian Air Force

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Eight 1.5 Ton Fan Coil Units for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7625214Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Eight 1.5 Ton Fan Coil Units for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7625214
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **eight (8) units of 1.5 Ton Fan Coil Units** for the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. Issued by the Department of Military Affairs with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7625214, this opportunity opens for bidding on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement, dated July 25, 2026, is critical for the operational readiness and infrastructure needs of the Indian Air Force, requiring qualified vendors to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    fan_coil_spec_1_2026-06-05-10-09-00_625bc43beab58938e1fa959af039dba8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9424449.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9831702.pdf
  • Document
    TECHSPEC_fee0f241-a9eb-4560-ac681780636259444_slotd@505.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Air Conditioning Units for Indian Army Amritsar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioners..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 11-Ton Air Cooled Package Air Conditioner Units..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Fan Coil Units and Split AC..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Air Conditioning Units for Indian Army Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 11-Ton Air Cooled Package Air Conditioner...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Fan Coil Units and Split...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More