| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Reverse Camera Systems for Indian Air Force MT Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980829 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the **Indian Air Force**, under the aegis of the **Ministry Of Defence** and the **Department Of Military Affairs**, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7980829**, seeks the supply and installation of a **REVERSE CAMERA FOR MT VEHICLE WITH INSTALLATION**. The bid will be open for applications from **01-09-2026 at 12:07 PM** until **12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This procurement requires a total quantity of one unit.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy MT Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Tata DFT and..read more
Defence Upholstery Repair and Maintenance for Military Transport Vehicles..read more
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Repair/ Maint Of Mt Vehicles And T And P At Ge..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category