Diesel Generator Set Repair and Overhaul Services for Trucks

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diesel Generator Set Repair and Overhaul Services for Trucks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7752484Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiesel Generator Set Repair and Overhaul Services for Trucks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7752484
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7752484, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement opportunity is for "Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks REPAIR OF GENERATOR SET DIESEL Yes Service Provider Premises". This vital service, crucial for maintaining operational readiness, will be conducted at the service provider's premises. Interested and eligible service providers are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 29-08-2026 at 9:00 PM and the Bid End Date of 31-08-2026 at 9:00 PM. The tender is dated 07-07-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Rental for NMDC Bacheli Complex Loading Plant Operations..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Supply of MHA QR Compliant Diesel Generator Sets for CRPF Facilities..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Rental for NMDC Bacheli Complex Loading Plant Operations...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Supply of MHA QR Compliant Diesel Generator Sets for CRPF...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More