Indian Air Force Supply of Pharma, Self-inking, and Rubber Stamps with PVC Nameboards

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Supply of Pharma, Self-inking, and Rubber Stamps with PVC Nameboards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7842466Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Supply of Pharma, Self-inking, and Rubber Stamps with PVC Nameboards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7842466
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of Pharma Stamps, Self-inking Stamps, Rubber Stamps, and PVC Nameboards to the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7842466, will commence on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A total quantity of 4598 units across these specified item categories is required, with the delivery address being Pharma Stamp. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers possessing the capability to manufacture and deliver a substantial volume of these essential office and operational supplies to a key defense organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-07-23-11-05-35_1ab5d0b6186c0aa784be6d4f1a7bf6bb.pdf
  • Document
    atc_2026-07-23-11-07-25_c867c6ff30db2c3e9dd3fe3fdd504326.pdf
  • Document
    atc_2026-07-23-11-02-11_b198dba0477d4d21082411f7f2051aa0.pdf
  • Document
    atc_2026-07-23-11-03-32_f7b1b457d4b58f542b9eb5329ba14fc7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824957.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9670446.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Name Plates and Rubber Stamps for Rashtriya Chemicals and..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of IS 4747 Compliant Rubber Stamp Pads for Mahanadi Coalfields..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Directorate Of Social Security Tender

Office Supplies Procurement for Bihar Social Welfare Department..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Electoral Office Tender

Holographic Security Features Production and Supply for Jammu & Kashmir EPIC..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

PVC Student ID Card Printing and Supply..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Name Plates and Rubber Stamps for Rashtriya Chemicals...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of IS 4747 Compliant Rubber Stamp Pads for Mahanadi...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Directorate Of Social Security Tender

Office Supplies Procurement for Bihar Social Welfare Department...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Electoral Office Tender

Holographic Security Features Production and Supply for Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

PVC Student ID Card Printing and Supply...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More