Indian Air Force Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940633Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940633
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, specifically the Indian Air Force under the Ministry of Defence, is for the vital service of refilling fire extinguisher cylinders. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7940633, with bids open from 01-09-2026 at 9:17 AM and closing on 11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The scope of work encompasses the refilling of three distinct types of fire extinguishers: 9-litre water-based fire extinguishers, 9-litre foam-based fire extinguishers, and 10 kg dry powder fire extinguishers. Crucially, the refilling service is required for cylinders that are between 1 and 2 years old, ensuring the operational readiness and effectiveness of critical fire safety equipment within the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jammu And Kashmir Cable Car Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Cable Car Corporation..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Nagpur Central GST and..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

City Police Tender

Ahmedabad City Police Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Jammu And Kashmir Cable Car Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Cable Car...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Nagpur Central GST...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

City Police Tender

Ahmedabad City Police Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More