Indian Air Force 3 Ton 4x4 Lorry Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force 3 Ton 4x4 Lorry Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965032Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force 3 Ton 4x4 Lorry Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965032
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965032, is issued by the Indian Air Force. The opportunity pertains to the "Repair and Overhauling Service - cars LORRY 3 TON (4X4)Yes Buyer Premises." Bids will be accepted from August 27, 2026, at 2:20 PM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This crucial procurement aims to ensure the operational readiness and maintenance of essential Lorry 3 Ton (4X4) vehicles within the Indian Air Force, with services to be performed at the buyer's premises. Interested and qualified service providers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force Fleet..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Tractor Repair and Overhaul Services for Canter 3..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Heavy 75-Ton Tractor Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force Fleet...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Tractor Repair and Overhaul Services for Canter...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Heavy 75-Ton Tractor Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer Premises...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More