Supply of 5G Under Carriage Position Indicator for Indian Air Force

Goods
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 5G Under Carriage Position Indicator for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975873Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 5G Under Carriage Position Indicator for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975873
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7975873, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Air Force. The procurement concerns the supply of "LMTC FOR 5G (UNDER CARRIAGE POSITION INDICATOR)," with a total quantity of one unit. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of August 30, 2026, at 8:40 PM, and the bid end date of September 22, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Further details regarding the specific technical requirements and submission procedures can be obtained from the designated office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spech-3_2026-08-30-20-29-45_b8dac0d85e27dc798aa19453d4259069.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823225.pdf
  • Document
    bidatclpp_b9f11ccd-d968-4d9e-936d1788102417356_proc35.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Development, Supply, Transportation, Deployment And Commissioning..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

INS Vikrant E-Claim System Airtel Air Fibre Connectivity Services..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Intrinsically Safe Mobile Phone Supply for BPCL Eastern Region POL Depots..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Development, Supply, Transportation, Deployment And ...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

INS Vikrant E-Claim System Airtel Air Fibre Connectivity Services...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Intrinsically Safe Mobile Phone Supply for BPCL Eastern Region POL...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More