Indian Air Force Server (V2) Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Server (V2) Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7741654Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 12:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Server (V2) Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7741654
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 12:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 12:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 12:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7741654, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to Server (V2) (Q2) items, with a total quantity of four units required. Bidders are informed that the tender opens on 04-08-2026 at 12:09 PM and will close on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 80,000.0 is required for participation in this bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    SERVER_f4d58188-4673-41a2-a6111783069519269_somanna_12.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9555294.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Server and Network Racks for Tarapur Site..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Server Procurement for Dhanwantri 3.0 Software Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of High-Performance Servers for National Remote Sensing Centre..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Eight Servers for Indian Council of Medical Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Server Infrastructure Upgrade Project Coimbatore..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Server and Network Racks for Tarapur Site...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Server Procurement for Dhanwantri 3.0 Software Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of High-Performance Servers for National Remote Sensing Centre...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Eight Servers for Indian Council of Medical Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Server Infrastructure Upgrade Project Coimbatore...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More