Indian Air Force Procurement: 1 Core 6 Sq MM Primary Power Cable Supply

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement: 1 Core 6 Sq MM Primary Power Cable Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7827674Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement: 1 Core 6 Sq MM Primary Power Cable Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7827674
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7827674, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of PRIMARY CABLE 1 CORE 6 SQ MM. The tender will commence on 29-08-2026 at 9:58 AM and will close on 19-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The total quantity required for this critical item is 15000 units. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe for this essential defense procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spectsignal_2026-07-23-17-28-07_895383c94c38bd3f1d8020af122f10ea.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9653138.pdf
  • Document
    SPESIG_cc6314f0-276c-4022-84e11784809446225_LGSOFFR32WG.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Multi-Core Electrical Cables and Wires for Department of Atomic..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 3 Core 2.5 sq. mm Electrical Cable..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

U P State Sugar Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Electrical Cables and Wires for U.P. State Sugar..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

1.1 KV 1-Core 16 Sq. mm Aluminium Cable Supply for Department..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Multi-Core Electrical Cables and Wires for Department of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 3 Core 2.5 sq. mm Electrical Cable...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

U P State Sugar Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Electrical Cables and Wires for U.P. State...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

1.1 KV 1-Core 16 Sq. mm Aluminium Cable Supply for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More