| Tender Title | RF Cable F-51 Procurement for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7755368 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7755368, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Air Force. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the tender dated July 7, 2026. The requirement pertains to the procurement of one (1) unit of RF CABLE F-51. Further details regarding the specific office responsible for this tender can be found within the associated documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
RF Cable Pressurization Dehydrator System Procurement for All India Radio..read more
Supply of RF Cable Assemblies for Nagar Palika Suthaliya..read more
Procurement of RF Cable Assemblies for UPPCL Energy Infrastructure..read more
Supply of RF Cable Assemblies for Ministry of Defence..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Optical Fibre Cable and RF Link..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category