RF Cable Pressurization Dehydrator System Procurement for All India Radio

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title RF Cable Pressurization Dehydrator System Procurement for All India Radio
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977838Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRF Cable Pressurization Dehydrator System Procurement for All India Radio
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977838
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, specifically for the Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation of India, through All India Radio Rajbhavan Road Bangalore. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7977838, pertains to the procurement of a Dehydrator with Tubing and accessories for pressurization in entire RF cable air dielectric cable. The tender window opens on 31-08-2026 at 3:27 PM and closes on 23-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, with the dated issuance of this tender also being 31-08-2026. A single unit of this specialized equipment is required to maintain the integrity and optimal performance of air dielectric RF cables used within the broadcasting infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    speci_of_dehydratoe__akashvani_bengaluru_new_2026-08-31-12-41-46_cdde0ade1465d0c4b55c6cee0118b278.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825699.pdf
  • Document
    1788168139.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of RF Cable Assemblies for Nagar Palika Suthaliya..read more

Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of RF Cable Assemblies for UPPCL Energy Infrastructure..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of RF Cable Assemblies for Ministry of Defence..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Optical Fibre Cable and RF Link..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Sjvn Limited Tender

33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of RF Cable Assemblies for Nagar Palika Suthaliya...read more

Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of RF Cable Assemblies for UPPCL Energy Infrastructure...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of RF Cable Assemblies for Ministry of Defence...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Optical Fibre Cable and RF...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Sjvn Limited Tender

33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More