Supply of 160 Units of Ad Blue for Indian Air Force

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 160 Units of Ad Blue for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981939Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 160 Units of Ad Blue for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981939
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981939, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement concerns 160 units of AD BLUE, with the tender period commencing on 01-09-2026 at 1:24 PM and concluding on 22-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the supply of this essential item to the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    345_2026-09-01-13-00-43_633ea492c559c249ec076bb6bdf42f11.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830452.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

AdBlue Diesel Exhaust Fluid Supply for Border Road Organisation Fleet..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Diesel Exhaust Fluid (AdBlue) Supply for Border Road Organisation Vehicles..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Lubricant and Ad Blue Procurement for Specialized Equipment..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Lead Shielded Lockers with Air Cleaning for Radioactive Specimen..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Sodium Chlorite Supply for Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Ltd..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Border Roads Organisation Tender

AdBlue Diesel Exhaust Fluid Supply for Border Road Organisation Fleet...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Diesel Exhaust Fluid (AdBlue) Supply for Border Road Organisation Vehicles...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Lubricant and Ad Blue Procurement for Specialized Equipment...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Lead Shielded Lockers with Air Cleaning for Radioactive...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Sodium Chlorite Supply for Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Ltd...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More