| Tender Title | Sodium Chlorite Supply for Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Ltd | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980754 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980754, is being issued by the Materials Department of Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender pertains to the "Supply of Sodium Chlorite (NaClO2) in 200 kg or 250 kg drums – other than blue colour," with a total required quantity of 1,750,000 units. The bid period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 5:21 PM and conclude on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,384,000.00 is stipulated for participation. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids to the Refinery Division, located at Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Ltd, Kuthethoor, Mangalore - 575030, Karnataka State.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Iso-octane At Iocl Gujarat Refinery..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Placka Make Afr To Bpcl Mumbai..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Sodium Meter Procurement for Cashew Research Institute..read more
Sodium Hypochlorite Supply for HPCL LNG Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category