| Tender Title | LPG Cylinder Hot Repair Services for Multiple Cities | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2600027846-HD-09050 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Multipule City , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Hot Repair Of Lpg Cylinders
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an Open/Advertised tender for the crucial "HOT REPAIR OF LPG CYLINDERS." This tender, identified by Reference Number 2600027846-HD-09050, falls under the Services and Miscellaneous Works categories, with the work to be executed across multiple cities. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the submission period for bids will also commence on this date and time. The deadline for all bid submissions and the bid opening will be September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this procurement process. Further details regarding the tender inviting authority and address can be found within the official tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Address | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services Across Multiple Madhya Pradesh..read more
LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services at Bhavnagar LPG Plant..read more
LPG Cylinder Testing Air Booster and Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply for..read more
LPG Gas Cylinder Manifold System Procurement for JNARDDC Research..read more
Supply of 19 Kg LPG Cylinders for Border Road Organisation Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category