Defence Department Self Starter Kit Component Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Department Self Starter Kit Component Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975736Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 05:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Department Self Starter Kit Component Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975736
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 05:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 05:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 05:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of essential components for the Department of Defence, specifically for the Controller General of Defence Accounts. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7975736, covers a total quantity of 40 units of a comprehensive "Self Starter Kit" which includes an Isolator Switch, Oil Filter, Air Filter, and a Field Coil Assembly. This vital procurement, dated 30-08-2026, will be open for bidding from 30-08-2026 at 5:42 PM until 10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to contribute to the operational readiness of defence assets through the provision of these critical spare parts.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_22_2026-08-30-17-38-01_9360b9ca24843ab8dd5fd8d17277bc75.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823068.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Self Starter Assembly Procurement for High-Pressure Fuel Systems..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Ferozepur Procurement: Self Starter Assemblies, O-Rings, Wiper Blades, Oil..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

HEMMS Self Starter Repair Services for Western Coalfields Limited..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of TATA Vehicle Automotive Components for Indian Army Fleet..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Electrical Components for Military Vehicles..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Self Starter Assembly Procurement for High-Pressure Fuel Systems...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Ferozepur Procurement: Self Starter Assemblies, O-Rings, Wiper Blades,...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

HEMMS Self Starter Repair Services for Western Coalfields Limited...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of TATA Vehicle Automotive Components for Indian Army Fleet...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Electrical Components for Military Vehicles...read more

Kohima , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More