| Tender Title | HP Magenta Ink Cartridge Supply for Ministry of Defence | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7858511 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of **HP Ink cartridge L0R91AA (Magenta)**, with a total quantity of **2 units**. The tender is being issued by the **Department of Defence Production** under the **Ministry of Defence**, with **Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL)** identified as the organization. The bid will commence on **01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM** and conclude on **02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7858511**, is dated **31-07-2026**. The specific office issuing this tender is not explicitly detailed beyond being a part of the procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of HP Plotter Design Jet T850 MFP 4 Ink Cartridges..read more
Supply of HP 88A Black LaserJet Toner Cartridges for ONGC Cambay..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Canon Cartridge Supply Procurement..read more
Supply of Cartridge Filter Elements for SGBD System at Tarapur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category