Electric Motor Supply for Armoured Vehicle Production

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electric Motor Supply for Armoured Vehicle Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940228Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectric Motor Supply for Armoured Vehicle Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940228
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940228, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The procurement is for a total quantity of 192 units of ELECTRIC MOTOR MY 431. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 22-08-2026 at 9:01 AM and the closing deadline of 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement within the defence sector for critical components utilized in armoured vehicle production.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787289176.pdf
  • Document
    h411026_nom_2026-08-20-11-20-44_c08ab0393f690e149ade240d79e039cb.pdf
  • Document
    ofmk_avnl_te_terms___conditions_-_copy_2026-08-20-11-20-44_fe51325e9296d4351803b7fe5ecd8d7c.pdf
  • Document
    ilovepdf_merged_2026-08-20-11-20-44_520a1e342274528a16660a67e9db184f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9781934.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of 120 Kw Electric Vehicle Fast Charger For Various Stations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of DC Electric Vehicle Charging Stations..read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Sugar Mill Operations..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement of Electric Hoist with Motor Driven Trolley for Tata Institute..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of 120 Kw Electric Vehicle Fast Charger For Various...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of DC Electric Vehicle Charging Stations...read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Sugar Mill Operations...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement of Electric Hoist with Motor Driven Trolley for Tata...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More