| Tender Title | 10 kVA Online UPS System Procurement for Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7743081 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Higher Education Department, Odisha, for the procurement of one (1) Online UPS (10 KVA) with batteries, conforming to IS 16242(Part 1) (Q2). The procurement is being conducted by Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology (VSSUT), located at 768018 VSSUT Burla, Sambalpur, Odisha. The bid number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7743081. Interested parties can submit their bids between the bid start date of September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM, and the bid end date of September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM. This opportunity, dated July 3, 2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Odisha, with the specific office responsible being Sambalpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
10 kVA Online UPS Supply for Aavantika Gas Limited, Indore..read more
10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for IIT Patna..read more
10 KVA Online UPS Systems Supply and Delivery for Department of..read more
Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online UPS..read more
10 KVA Online UPS System Supply with Battery for c-dac Assam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category