PM SHRI Schools Computer and Language Lab Implementation and Commissioning

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PM SHRI Schools Computer and Language Lab Implementation and Commissioning
Tender ID2026_TCIL_287758_1Tender Reference NumberTCIL/DT/2026-27/PMSHRI-1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePM SHRI Schools Computer and Language Lab Implementation and Commissioning
  • Tender ID2026_TCIL_287758_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTCIL/DT/2026-27/PMSHRI-1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhubaneswar,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 06:15 PMClarification End Date2026-08-17 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)210
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 06:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)210

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,62,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi For Selection Of Backend Implementation Partner For Selection Of Agency For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Computer Cum Language Lab For Pm Shri Schools

This tender, initiated by Telecommunications Consultants India Limited (TCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks an Expression of Interest (EOI) for the selection of a Backend Implementation Partner. The awarded agency will be responsible for the supply, installation, and commissioning of Computer Cum Language Labs for PM SHRI Schools. The tender is open for application from 14-Aug-2026 at 06:15 PM and closes on 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹11,800 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,62,000 is required. The work is categorized under Information Technology Services and is to be executed in Bhubaneswar, with a specified work period of 1271 days. The tender involves a two-cover bid system, comprising a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Financial Bid (Cover 2). Prospective bidders are advised to download the tender documents, available from 14-Aug-2026, and submit their proposals by the stipulated deadline. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation criteria, and other specific requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm(dt)
AddressTcil Bhawan Greater Kailash -1, New Delhi - 110048
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Durg Office Language and Communication Technology Procurement..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Sitc Of Science Kits, English Language Lab And Robotics Training (ai..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Training Lab Setup and Accessories Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Higher Education Department Tender

Computer Equipment and Accessories Procurement for Government College Computer Lab..read more

Jalaun , Uttar Pradesh

Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Tender

Procurement of Multi-Language Learning Software for Educational Institutions..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Durg Office Language and Communication Technology Procurement...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Sitc Of Science Kits, English Language Lab And Robotics Training...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Training Lab Setup and Accessories Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Higher Education Department Tender

Computer Equipment and Accessories Procurement for Government College Computer Lab...read more

Jalaun , Uttar Pradesh

Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Tender

Procurement of Multi-Language Learning Software for Educational Institutions...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More