Supply of Motor Protection Relays (16-96A) for Rourkela Steel Plant

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Motor Protection Relays (16-96A) for Rourkela Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962947Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Motor Protection Relays (16-96A) for Rourkela Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962947
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962947, is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited, specifically Rourkela Steel Plant, under the Ministry of Steel. The Materials Management Purchase department at the Office of GM Ic Stores Inspection, Rourkela Steel Plant, Rourkela (PIN 769011), invites bids for the supply of Relay Motor Protection devices. The tender is open from 26-08-2026 at 3:06 PM and closes on 09-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement involves a total quantity of 105 units, encompassing three distinct ranges: Relay Motor Protection Range: 16-32A, Relay Motor Protection Range: 32-64A, and Relay Motor Protection Range: 64-96A.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_specification_for_item_1_2026-08-26-09-55-40_55d10932d5dca1d5143040037e2a4d2f.pdf
  • Document
    item_specification_for_item_2_2026-08-26-09-56-50_459322e4a4fb345d53704e674f5fc630.pdf
  • Document
    item_specification_for_item_3_2026-08-26-09-58-12_3383c59a90d4e186cab2b9ce6dfd3252.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808201.pdf
  • Document
    atcdoc_5f57c673-864f-4eef-a0ef1787719200995_buyer76.sail.or.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

NMDC Steel Protection Relays for HT/LT Panels Procurement..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 50 Motor Protection Circuit Breakers for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rail Wheel Plant Tender

Indian Railways Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) Supply..read more

Saran , Bihar

Steel Plant Tender

Rourkela Steel Plant: Comprehensive Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

NMDC Steel Protection Relays for HT/LT Panels Procurement...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 50 Motor Protection Circuit Breakers for Southern Railway...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rail Wheel Plant Tender

Indian Railways Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) Supply...read more

Saran , Bihar

Steel Plant Tender

Rourkela Steel Plant: Comprehensive Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More