Supply of 1100V Copper EPR/CSP Flexible Cable for Rourkela Steel Plant

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1100V Copper EPR/CSP Flexible Cable for Rourkela Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938199Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1100V Copper EPR/CSP Flexible Cable for Rourkela Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938199
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** This tender opportunity, issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), Rourkela Steel Plant, specifically through its Materials Management Purchase department, concerns the procurement of a substantial quantity of Cable Flex Cu EPRCSP 7Cx50mm2 1100V. The bid number for this requirement is GEM/2026/B/7938199, with the tender opening on 20th August 2026 at 11:24 AM and closing on 2nd September 2026 at 6:00 PM. This crucial supply will support the operational needs of the Rourkela Steel Plant, a key entity under the Ministry of Steel. A total quantity of 625 units of this specialized cable is required. The awarded supplier will be responsible for delivering this vital component to the PS-II Store at SAIL Rourkela Steel Plant, PIN 769011. This tender represents a significant procurement for SAIL and an opportunity for qualified vendors to contribute to a major industrial operation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec-2669000032_2026-08-19-17-50-56_9c897508b7a0dd6e390083bc82a212fd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779637.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 1100V Grade Flexible Twin Twisted Copper Conductor PVC Insulated..read more

Others , Others

Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 10,000 Units of 3C x 2.5 Sq MM Copper..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy-Duty Copper Flexible Cable for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Moil Limited Tender

Supply of Trailing Copper Conductor Flexible Cable..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 1100V Grade Flexible Twin Twisted Copper Conductor PVC...read more

Others , Others

Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 10,000 Units of 3C x 2.5 Sq MM...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy-Duty Copper Flexible Cable for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Moil Limited Tender

Supply of Trailing Copper Conductor Flexible Cable...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More