Supply of 1100V Grade Flexible Twin Twisted Copper Conductor PVC Insulated Cables

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1100V Grade Flexible Twin Twisted Copper Conductor PVC Insulated Cables
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973601Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1100V Grade Flexible Twin Twisted Copper Conductor PVC Insulated Cables
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973601
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973601, is issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, with Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited as the organisation responsible for this procurement. The tender seeks the supply of **1800 units** of **Cable PVC Insulated Flexible Twin Twisted Copper Conductor, 1100V Grade, Normal CSA of Conductor-0**, specifically noting it as a flexible twin twisted unsheathed copper cable with a purity of CU 99.8% and a voltage rating of 1100V. The bidding period commences on **29-08-2026 at 12:56 PM** and concludes on **12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This opportunity is for suppliers capable of meeting the stringent requirements of the defence sector for high-quality electrical cabling.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_specification_2026-08-29-12-10-56_f065494d225e220c92bf22903dc19818.pdf
  • Document
    item_specification_2026-08-29-12-12-49_427761b082740073c44ab748d2948926.pdf
  • Document
    RFITC_8e131f8b-3d39-43e1-b0311787988025338_rfilc_gem.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820594.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Flexible PVC Insulated Copper Cables for Anugurug..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Mormugao Port Trust Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Cables for Mormugao Port..read more

North Goa , Goa

Southern Railway Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables for Indian..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Flexible PVC Insulated Copper Cables for...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Mormugao Port Trust Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Cables for Mormugao...read more

North Goa , Goa

Southern Railway Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables for...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More