Non-Refrigerated General Purpose Centrifuge Procurement for Odisha State Forensic Science Laboratory

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Non-Refrigerated General Purpose Centrifuge Procurement for Odisha State Forensic Science Laboratory
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931919Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNon-Refrigerated General Purpose Centrifuge Procurement for Odisha State Forensic Science Laboratory
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931919
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Home Department, Odisha, specifically the State Forensic Science Laboratory, Bhubaneswar, and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931919, seeks to procure a single unit of a Non-Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and Research (Q3). The bid period opens on 20-08-2026 at 4:54 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Located at 751010 ATPOST-RASULGARH, BHUBANESWAR, the Bhubaneswar office of this esteemed organization is the designated point for this procurement. This opportunity is ideal for suppliers capable of providing high-quality, general-purpose, non-refrigerated centrifuges suitable for research applications within the forensic science domain.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Non-Refrigerated Centrifuge for JIPMER Research and General Purpose..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Directorate Of Agriculture Tender

Non-Refrigerated Centrifuge Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER General Purpose and Research Non-Refrigerated Centrifuge Procurement..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Medical Education Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Non-Refrigerated Centrifuges for Medical Research and Education in Madhya..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use..read more

Patna , Bihar

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Non-Refrigerated Centrifuge for JIPMER Research and General Purpose...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Directorate Of Agriculture Tender

Non-Refrigerated Centrifuge Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER General Purpose and Research Non-Refrigerated Centrifuge Procurement...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Medical Education Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Non-Refrigerated Centrifuges for Medical Research and Education in...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More