JIPMER General Purpose and Research Non-Refrigerated Centrifuge Procurement

  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title JIPMER General Purpose and Research Non-Refrigerated Centrifuge Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929979Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 09:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Karaikal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJIPMER General Purpose and Research Non-Refrigerated Centrifuge Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929979
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 09:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Karaikal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 09:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 09:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, for the procurement of one (1) Non-Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and Research (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929979, is open for submission from August 18, 2026, at 9:15 PM, and will close on September 15, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The organization's address is 609602WRPQ3J3 Kamarajar Salai Ext, Karaikal, Puducherry 609602. This essential equipment is required by JIPMER to support its general purpose and research activities within the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9770457.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_GMB_b5d7f254-3924-49f3-b8641787038704559_KKL_Biochem_Buyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Natural Farming Science University Tender

Procurement of Refrigerated Centrifuges for Gujarat Natural Farming Science University..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use..read more

Patna , Bihar

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for NEIGRIHMS Shillong..read more

Na , Mizoram

Institute Of Life Sciences Tender

Refrigerated Centrifuge Supply for Life Sciences Research in Bhubaneswar..read more

Khurda , Odisha

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of General and Research Purpose Refrigerated Centrifuge for Kamdhenu University..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Natural Farming Science University Tender

Procurement of Refrigerated Centrifuges for Gujarat Natural Farming Science University...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use...read more

Patna , Bihar

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for NEIGRIHMS Shillong...read more

Na , Mizoram

Institute Of Life Sciences Tender

Refrigerated Centrifuge Supply for Life Sciences Research in Bhubaneswar...read more

Khurda , Odisha

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of General and Research Purpose Refrigerated Centrifuge for Kamdhenu...read more

Anand , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More