| Tender Title | Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers for Indian Railways | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984351 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC operation, specifically marked to ISIEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), for the Indian Railways. The procurement is being managed by the South Eastern Railway, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7984351. Bids will be accepted from September 2, 2026, at 9:40 AM until September 16, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The total quantity required is 464 units. The issuing authority is the Office of the AMM Electric Loco Shed, Bondamunda, under the Ministry of Railways.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation..read more
Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation..read more
Procurement of 600 Miniature Circuit Breakers for Eastern Railway AC Systems..read more
Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers for South Western Railway..read more
Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers for Indian Railways AC Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category