| Tender Title | Supply of 300 High-End Desktop Computers for Odisha Skill Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929811 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ganjam , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the Skill Development And Technical Education Department, Odisha, specifically for their office in Ganjam, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929811. The procurement involves the supply of High End Desktop Computers (Q2), with a total quantity of 300 units. Bidding will commence on August 20, 2026, at 1:10 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender is issued under the authority of the Skill Development And Technical Education Department, Odisha, with the delivery location specified as Parala Maharaja Engineering College, Sitalapalli, Brahmapur, Odisha (PIN 761003). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe for the supply of these essential computing resources.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of High-end Laptops For Ai Development In The Cctns Division..read more
High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Army Operational Units..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for National Investigation Agency, Kochi..read more
High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for ETDC Pune..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category