Construction of Raw Water Reservoir and Pumping Station for Ammonium Nitrate Plant in Jharsuguda, Odisha

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Raw Water Reservoir and Pumping Station for Ammonium Nitrate Plant in Jharsuguda, Odisha
Tender ID2026_PDIL_922444_1Tender Reference NumberPNPM/PC298/E/203
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLakhanpur , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Raw Water Reservoir and Pumping Station for Ammonium Nitrate Plant in Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender ID2026_PDIL_922444_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPNPM/PC298/E/203
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLakhanpur,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 06:15 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Raw Water Reservoir Including Pump And Pump House With Eot Crane For Raw Water Supply System For Coal To Ammonium Nitrate 2000 Tpd Plant Of Bcgcl Lakhanpur Jharsuguda Odisha

This tender, issued by Projects and Development India Limited (PDIL) for their Corporate Office in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, invites bids for the comprehensive construction of a raw water reservoir, including pump and pump house facilities with an EOT crane. This critical infrastructure is to support the raw water supply system for the 2000 TPD Coal to Ammonium Nitrate Plant of Bharat Coal Gasification and Chemicals Limited (BCGCL) located in Lakhanpur, Jharsuguda, Odisha. The tender is an open/advertised process, requiring two covers: one for fee/prequalification/technical documents and another for the price bid. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹20,00,000, payable to Bharat Coal Gasification and Chemicals Limited at Lakhanpur. The work is scheduled for completion within 480 days. Key dates for this tender include document download and bid submission opening on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised to consult the detailed tender documents, including technical specifications and Bill of Quantities, which are available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:15 PM, until the submission deadline. The tender reference number is PNPM/PC298/E/203.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Manager
AddressPdil Bhawan A-14, Sector-1, Noida-201301, Uttar Pradesh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Projects And Development India Limited Tender

Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent Treatment..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Water Resources Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automation Panel For Existing Pumps..read more

North Goa , Goa

Thdc India Limited Tender

Jurasi Nala Pumping Station Filtration Plant Repair and Overhaul for KHEP..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering Pumping..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Cgm Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Construction Of Pre Sedimentation Unit Of 22.5 Mld Capacity And Modernization..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Projects And Development India Limited Tender

Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Water Resources Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automation Panel For Existing...read more

North Goa , Goa

Thdc India Limited Tender

Jurasi Nala Pumping Station Filtration Plant Repair and Overhaul for...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Cgm Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Construction Of Pre Sedimentation Unit Of 22.5 Mld Capacity And...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More