IB Thermal Power Station HEA Igniter and Spares Procurement

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.51 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title IB Thermal Power Station HEA Igniter and Spares Procurement
Tender ID2026_ITPS_139612_1Tender Reference Number1230000238
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.51 L Tender LocationIb Thermal , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryOther Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIB Thermal Power Station HEA Igniter and Spares Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_ITPS_139612_1
  • Tender Reference Number1230000238
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.51 L
  • Tender LocationIb Thermal,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryOther Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 37,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hea Igniters And Spares

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1230000238, is being issued by the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited, specifically for the IB Thermal Power Station. The procurement concerns "HEA IGNITERS AND SPARES" and falls under the category of Miscellaneous Goods, with a tender value of ₹18,50,780. This is an Open Tender process, requiring a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for technical details, QAP, and RFQ, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM at IB THERMAL. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,000 is required, payable in BBSR. The contract is on an Item Rate basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 30 days from the award. Bid validity is set at 270 days. All tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pradipta Mohanty
AddressIb Thermal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More