| Tender Title | Malkangiri District Road Development: Patal to Ergurai Construction Under PMGSY-IV | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149050_11 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-08/RWCSBD/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.68 Cr | Tender Location | Sunabeda , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-12 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Package No Or-20-554 (l143-patal To Ergurai) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The District Of Malkangiri
This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake crucial infrastructure development within the Malkangiri district. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for Package No OR-20-554, specifically the development of the L143-Patal to Ergurai road, under the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY-IV) Batch-I. The Chief Construction Engineer, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda, is the inviting authority, with the tender reference number NCB-08/RWCSBD/2026-2027. The project involves civil works related to roads and has an estimated tender value of ₹3,67,88,000, with a stipulated work period of 330 days. Interested parties must be aware of the critical dates for this open tender. Document download and bid submission commence on August 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM and conclude on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bidders are advised that the tender fee is ₹10,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹7,36,000, payable online. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o The CCE, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location, providing an opportunity for potential bidders to seek clarifications. All documentation and submission requirements are detailed within the tender documents, including Profit Loss statements, lists of similar nature works, works in hand, machinery, and other relevant affidavits. This is a percentage-based contract, and further details on pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Construction Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Cce, R.w. Circle, Sunabeda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No Or-20-634 (l048-semiliguda To Dhangadaguda Road) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-739 (l058-rd Road To Bariaguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-672 (l028-rd Road To Phulagandhi) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-539 (l158-rd Road To Ramaguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-640 (l024-pwd Road To Ambaput) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category