| Tender Title | Procurement of Limit Switch Actuators for NALCO Alumina Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965060 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 08:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 08:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Mines. The tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965060, concerns the procurement of Limit Switch Actuators, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title "1000075502 LIMIT SWITCH ACTUATER". The procurement is being managed by the Materials Department at the Alumina Refinery located in Damanjodi, with the office specifically identified as the Alumina Refinery Nalco Damanjodi. The total quantity required for this item is 107 units, and the relevant item categories are extensively listed. Bids will be accepted from 8:55 AM on August 27, 2026, up until 4:00 PM on September 12, 2026. The tender is dated August 27, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Limit Switch For Ash Handling At Ntpc Kahalgaon..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Limitorque Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Oil Corporation Serpl Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category