Supply of Oil Cooler Hoses for NALCO Smelter Plant Operations

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Oil Cooler Hoses for NALCO Smelter Plant Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963484Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Oil Cooler Hoses for NALCO Smelter Plant Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963484
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a critical component for the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Smelter Plant. The Materials Department, located at 759145 Purchase Department, NALCO Smelter Plant, NALCO Nagar, Bhubaneswar, is seeking to procure thirty (30) units of OIL COOLER HOSES for their operations. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Mines, reflecting its importance to national industrial infrastructure. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963484, is open for submissions from August 27, 2026, at 11:50 AM, and will close on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Interested and qualified vendors are encouraged to review the full tender documents and submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to support NALCO's essential material requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit75644-2_2026-08-26-10-34-03_13a72a9100de20b3b5c0a5206f6a40a9.pdf
  • Document
    nit75644-1_2026-08-26-10-29-58_ee2f76071dbe6f3ff8d68cb21840f44f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808808.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Three-Year Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 30 KVA UPS Systems at NALCO..read more

Angul , Odisha

Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Oil Recovery Operation Pumps for Naval Defence Requirements..read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Air Compressor Lube Oil Cooler Maintenance Kit Procurement..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Three-Year Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 30 KVA UPS Systems at...read more

Angul , Odisha

Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Oil Recovery Operation Pumps for Naval Defence Requirements...read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Air Compressor Lube Oil Cooler Maintenance Kit Procurement...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More