110V Station Battery Bank Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Nalco Alumina Refinery

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 110V Station Battery Bank Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Nalco Alumina Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7688160Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koraput , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title110V Station Battery Bank Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Nalco Alumina Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7688160
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koraput, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply and installation of 110 V Station Battery Banks, a critical component for the operational continuity of the Alumina Refinery at Nalco, Damanjodi, under the purview of the National Aluminium Company Limited Bhubaneswar. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7688160, is being managed by the Materials Department and falls under the Ministry of Mines. Interested suppliers are invited to participate in this procurement process, which will commence on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A total of six units of 110 V Station Battery Banks, including their comprehensive installation and commissioning, are required as per the specified item categories. The dated tender document of 20-06-2026 outlines the detailed requirements for this essential supply.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit_1000074093_2026-06-19-15-07-46_77b4873088d0526c8f537d439b7da4fd.pdf
  • Document
    nit_1000074093_2026-06-19-15-09-07_276e9b8576ac66c7516fe4f9f3d4b2c7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823533.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9494778.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Battery Chargers for DG Sets..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vijayawada , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Battery Chargers for DG Sets...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vijayawada , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More