| Tender Title | On-Site Repair and Overhaul Services for Industrial Equipment at NALCO Bhubaneswar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930528 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 03:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services, as detailed in Annexure 3, to be conducted at the Buyer Premises. The National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Bhubaneswar, under the purview of the Ministry of Mines, is issuing this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930528. The bidding process will commence on August 19, 2026, at 3:18 PM and will conclude on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000.0 is required for participation. The Department for this procurement is Materials, and the procurement is being managed by the Corporate Office. Prospective bidders are invited to review the detailed scope of services outlined in Annexure 3 and submit their proposals accordingly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Naval Ship Industrial Burner, Galley Fan, and Deep Freezer Repair Services..read more
Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more
Nalco Mines Damanjodi: Poly Pulley and Cable Belt Item Replacement Contract..read more
Facility Maintenance Services for Defence Research and Development Site..read more
Mosquito Eradication and Fogging Services for NALCO Damanjodi Township..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category