| Tender Title | Supply of Shuttle Rollers and Chip Channel Assemblies for NALCO Smelter Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7815528 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-04 11:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-04 11:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), under the Ministry of Mines, is seeking sealed bids for the supply of essential components for its Smelter Plant located in Bhubaneswar. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7815528, specifically requires the provision of seventeen (17) units of Shuttle Rollers, as detailed in Drawing Number A210634, and Chip Channel Assemblies, as per Drawing Number A110160. The tender documents are available for submission commencing on August 4, 2026, at 11:33 AM, and will close on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Interested suppliers are advised to submit their proposals to the Materials Department at 759145 Purchase Department, NALCO Smelter Plant, NALCO Nagar. This is a critical opportunity to contribute to the operational efficiency of a leading aluminium producer.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Three-Year Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 30 KVA UPS Systems at NALCO..read more
Smelter Plant Civil Maintenance Services 2026-2028..read more
Fabrication Of Carrying, , Impact And Transition Rollers/idlers Suitable For 1600mm..read more
Supply of Platform Screen Door and Passenger Evacuation Door Glass Assemblies..read more
Conversion and Delivery of Wheel Axle Sets and Assemblies to Bhilai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category